Legal Notices

LEGAL INFORMATION AND DISTRIBUTION RIGHTS.

The entire site of Arnoux & Filsis covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations. The reproduction of all or part of this site on any medium whatsoever is prohibited without prior authorization (contact us).

Publisher:

Arnoux & Fils
Place Pousterle, 84190 Vacqueyras
• Phone : 04 90 65 84 18
• Mail : contact@arnouxetfils.com

Editorial Manager :

Jean-François ARNOUX



CONCEPTION & WEB-DESIGN

IPSUMEDIA SAS with a capital of 25 000 EUROS

Head Office :
308, ZA les Grandes Terres
13810 Eygalières
France
Represented by Eric LANZALAVI
Email : contact@ipsumedia.com
Phone : +33 (0)4 13 95 05 96
RCS TARASCON
Siret : 809 119 464 000 34
Code APE : 7311Z
N° TVA Intra : FR-43 809119464

Hosting company

OVH

Head Office :
2 rue Kellermann
59100 Roubaix
France
RCS Lille Métropole 424 761 419 00045
Code APE 6202A
N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419

Hypertext links

The external hypertext links set up within the framework of this website and the contents of third party sites to which they point cannot engage the responsibility of Arnoux & Fils.

This Site may, without its knowledge, have been linked to other sites through hypertext links. Arnoux & Fils declines all responsibility for the information presented on these other sites.

In particular, the user is informed that, in accordance with Article 32 of the amended French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the information he provides via the forms on Arnoux & Fils website is necessary to respond to his request and is intended for the departments in charge of responding to his request for the purpose of following up on this request..
In accordance with the provisions of articles 39 and 40 of the "Informatique et Libertés" law of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, the user has the right to access, rectify, update and delete information concerning him/her, which he/she can exercise by contacting contact@hameaudelaplace.fr, or by mail to Arnoux & Fils - Place Pousterle - 84190 Vacqueyras - by specifying in the subject line of the letter "Droit des personnes" and attaching a copy of his/her identity document.

You also have the right to give instructions on the fate of your data after your death. In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 of the "Informatique et Libertés" law of 6 January 1978 amended in 2004, the user may also object, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of his data and without reason and at no cost, to its use for commercial prospecting purposes.
The user is informed that during his visits to the www.arnoux-vins.com website, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser software.
The information collected on this site will be kept for a maximum of three years.
A cookie is a block of data that does not allow users to be identified but is used to record information relating to their browsing on the site. The configuration of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and, if necessary, to refuse it in the manner described at the following address www.cnil.fr.

The site www.arnouxetfils.com uses the following cookies:
- 300gp and 300gpBAK: Two cookies used by our web host to find out which digital route is the shortest between its servers and your computer. Delete themselves after one hour. - _ga and _gid: Two cookies used to measure website traffic.
These are google analytics cookies: _ga expires after 2 years, _gid expires within 24 hours.

Google also uses other cookies through our website. Information collected by Google's external plug-ins on our website, including the user's IP address, may be sent to Google and stored on its servers. This information is entirely managed by Google. These cookies do not identify users in person, unless they are connected to Google. In this case, they are linked to the Google Account.
For more information, see Google's privacy policy :
https://www.google.com/intl/fr_fr/policies/technologies/types/ et https://policies.google.com/technologies/types?hl=fr

The user has the right to access, remove and modify personal data communicated through cookies under the conditions indicated above.
The user of the Site of Arnoux & Fils is required to comply with the provisions of the amended Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the violation of which is punishable by criminal penalties. In particular, he must refrain, with regard to the personal information to which he has access, from any collection, any misuse and, more generally, any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals.

DATA PRIVACY POLICY :

Arnoux & Fils is a company established in France and, as such, we adhere to the French legislation on the protection of personal information (1998: 204) which applies the European Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC.
Our head office is located in : « Place Pousterle - 84190 Vacqueyras ».
Feel free to send us your questions or concerns about data protection at the following address : contact@arnouxetfils.com
In this privacy policy, we explain what types of personal data may be processed and for what purpose. We also explain the choices you have about our treatment and how you can learn more about our treatment and your rights.

SCOPE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

Please note that this confidentiality concerns the processing of personal data for which Arnoux & Fils is the Data Controller, i.e. in cases where Arnoux & Fils has decided on the purposes and means of processing.
For the avoidance of doubt, this privacy management does not concern any processing of personal data that Arnoux & Fils may carry out as a Subcontractor as a result of your use of our services.
For more information on how our services can be used to facilitate your processing of personal data, and on the responsibilities and commitments of Arnoux & Fils in relation thereto, please refer to the applicable conditions.

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

Personal data refers to data that identifies you as a natural person. We may process the following types of personal data concerning you :
- Your contact information including your name, email address and phone number
- User information, for example, if you log in to our service or visit our website.
This information may include IP number, device type and browser, time zone, geographical location, as well as your interest and preferences for information about how you interact with our services, such as features used and buttons clicked - Other information we receive through your contacts

PROCESSING PURPOSES

We process your personal data for the following purposes :
- Provide our services in accordance with applicable terms and conditions
- Provide our services in accordance with applicable terms and conditions the Arnoux & Fils site that you represent
- Develop and improve our services
- In order to provide information to current or potential users of the Arnoux & Fils website about our services by selected third parties. For the avoidance of doubt, any marketing material distributed using your personal data is sent to you as a representative of the current or potential user of Arnoux & Fils and not to you as a private person.

SHARING WITH THIRD PARTIES AND TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES

We may share personal data with third parties for the purposes explained above. For the avoidance of doubt, we will not share personal data with third parties in such a way that they use personal data for direct marketing purposes in relation to you as an individual, but only with you as a representative of the current or potential user of Arnoux & Fils.
We may transfer personal data to a country outside the EU, but we will then first need to obtain your consent or ensure that the transfer is legal and secure by taking other measures.
As explained above, please keep in mind that this privacy policy does not cover any data processing for which you may be liable as a result of using our services. You, or the party you represent, are always responsible for your personal data processing in accordance with applicable law.

YOUR RIGHTS

It is our obligation to deal with specific, relevant and necessary personal elements while taking into account our legitimate purposes. It is your right to control us.
To update the personal data we process about you, please contact us at contact@arnouxetfils.com. To receive a free extract of the personal data we process about you, send us a signed letter to the address of Arnoux & Fils.